Page 1 of 1

Power Beam devices

Posted: Mon Sep 12, 2011 10:32 pm
by chambers04
I have a powerbeam turbo and keen to get info straight in to iSmarttrain without having to use power agent first, can this be done.

Whilst I see powertap in select for download is says unable to download data.

Thanks

Re: Power Beam devices

Posted: Sat Sep 17, 2011 10:11 am
by Stuart
Let me look into it. I'm pretty sure the documentation I got from cycleops for the Cervo and Joule data format included the Powerbeam. I'll need to check how different the data format is, and see what I can do for a future release.

Regards

Stuart

Re: Power Beam devices

Posted: Sat Sep 17, 2011 10:52 am
by chambers04
Thanks, whilst it recognises a device it fails as soon as you try to load data.